Champion Champion
203-502522 | In Stock

Champion Titanium Ti22 Body Protector - Youth

Regular Price: $434.95

You Save:

$434.95

Usually ships same day.

Product Guaranteed For Christmas

Size

Color

Quantity

This item qualifies for FREE shipping

This item not eligible for additional promotional discounts.

Champion Titanium Ti22 Body Protector - Youth

Cutting Edge Body Protector

Youth and child flexible segmented style body protector. Heavy duty YKK zips, military grade outer mesh, ultra lightweight foam and cool feel titanium coloured inner lining. Cutting edge comfort & flexibility achieved through revolutionary SegTek construction. Channeled airflow hole heat release system. Slip it on, zip it up and fit for ease of use.

  • Unisex flexible segmented SegTek technology body protector
  • Heavy duty YKK zipper
  • Military grade outer mesh fabric
  • Ulta lightweight foam
  • Cool feel titanium colored lining
  • Cutting edge comfort and flexibility achieved through revolutionary SegTek construction
  • Airflow heat release system
  • Zip front with cord side adjustment for fit flexibility
  • Ti22 Guardian Shoulder Protectors sold separately

Standard: EN 13158: 2009

Beta standard level 3, 2009

Got a question about this product? Jump on our Live Chat! or call our Customer Service toll free (877) 872-4415 This, and every product on our website, carries the Equestrian Collections' 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

UPC:loading..

Have A Question About This Product?

Login to Ask A Question

Questions Asked

Ti22 Body Protector - Child and Adult

ORDER SIZEChest/BustOver Shoulder (Short & Reg)Over Shoulder (Tall)WaistCenter Back Length (Short)Center Back Length (Reg)Center Back Length (Long)Center Front Length (Short)Center Front Length (Reg)Center Front Length (Tall)
Child X-Small60-6457-6459-6655-6134.535.538.518.519.521.5
Child Small65-6862-6864-7061-663738.540.519.52123
Child Medium69-7564-7266-7466-72384042.52122.524.5
Child Large73-7970-7872-8067-73424446.52324.527
Child X-Large77-8474-8476-8668-7646.54851.5273032.5
Adult X-Small 79-8778-8880-9068-764850532830.534
Adult Small82-8979-8881-9076-824952.555.52830.534
Adult Medium89-9684-9388-9884-9251535730.53237
Adult Large95-10489-9991-10190-985354.558.532.534.538.5
Adult X-Large103-111100-110102-11294-10457.55962.533.525.540

Over Shoulder Length is measured from the waist line in the front, over the shoulder, to the waist line in the back.

All measurements are in centimetres

Order Amount Shipping Amount
$0.00 - $9.99 $5.95
$10.00 - $24.99 $6.95
$25.00 - $49.99 $8.95
$50.00 - $74.99 $10.95
$75.00 - $99.99 $12.95
$100.00 - $128.99 $14.99
$129.00 - $199.99 Free
$200.00 - $249.99 Free
$250.00 - $299.99 Free
$300.00 - $399.99 Free
$400.00 - $499.99 Free
$500.00 and up Free
Reviews

There are 0 reviews for this product

Overall Rating: 0 of 5