• Home
  • Customer Service
  • Ship To: US (USD)

    Welcome International Customers!

    Now Shipping to 100+ Countries at the Lowest Rates!

  • 888.360.5452
Huntley Equestrian Huntley Equestrian
203-220370 | In Stock

Huntley Brazilian Leather Half Chap - Adult

$129.99

Regular Price:$129.99

You Save:

Usually ships same day.

Size

Color

Quantity

This item qualifies for FREE shipping

This item not eligible for additional promotional discounts.

Huntley Brazilian Leather Half Chap - Adult

Elegant Looking Half Chaps

 

Huntley Brazilian Leather Half Chaps are made of  ultra soft imported Brazilian full grain leather to provides an immediate custom fit along with flexibility and stability. Huntleys half chap design focuses on delivering a custom tall boot look with the convenience of easy on and off access of half chaps.

The top line of these chaps was carefully designed to reflect a "Tall" look near the knee by using a high-cut profile. The outer stretch panel is made of genuine nylon elastic to provide a closely contoured snug fit. Reinforced inner leg is double layered with genuine suede leather lining for maximum grip and durability.  The chaps have outside YKK heavy duty black zippers that zip from bottom to top snap tabs at the top to reinforce the snug fit upper swagger tab and metal pendant and Brazilian full grain leather contoured skirt over the instep .Three ply thread is used for all stitching.

Huntley Brazilian Leather Half Chaps feature:

  • Ultra soft Brazilian leather
  • High cut top line design
  • YKK heavy duty zippers
  • Snap tabs at the top
  • Upper swagger tab and metal pendant
  • Outer strtch nylon elastic panel
  • Dust bag included

This, and every product on our website, carries the Equestrian Collections' 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Discover the latest trends and always ride in style with Equestrian Collections.

UPC:loading..

Have A Question About This Product?

Login to Ask A Question

No questions have been asked on this product. Now is your chance to be the first one.

Huntley Brazilian Leather Half Chap

SIZESIZE HEIGHTCALFHEIGHT
X-SMALLSHORT11.4913.97
X-SMALLREGULAR11.8814.96
X-SMALLTALL12.2815.94
SMALLSHORT12.3213.97
SMALLREGULAR12.7114.96
SMALLTALL13.1115.94
SMALLX-TALL13.516.92
MEDIUMSHORT13.5414.96
MEDIUMREGULAR13.9315.94
MEDIUMTALL14.3316.92
MEDIUMX-TALL14.7217.99
LARGEREGULAR15.1116.92

** Measurements are in inches.

Shoppers Like You Also Enjoyed
Reviews

There are 0 reviews for this product

There are currently no reviews for this product. This is your chance to be the first one to write a review!
Overall Rating: 0 of 5