Rambo Rambo
203-143391 | In Stock

Rambo by Horseware Newmarket Dog Blanket

Regular Price: $16.69

You Save:

$16.69

Usually ships same day.

Product Guaranteed For Christmas

Size

Color

Quantity

This item not eligible for additional promotional discounts.

Rambo by Horseware Newmarket Dog Blanket

If you want the warmests coziest cuddliest blanket for your dog the Rambo by Horseware Newmarket Dog Blanket is it.

Shop over 200 brand Collections on Equestrian Collections! See new products first, here on Equestrian Collections.

UPC:loading..

Have A Question About This Product?

Sign in to ask a question

Questions Asked (0)

No questions have been asked on this product. Now is your chance to be the first one.

Rambo Dog Blankets Size Chart

US SIZEBACK LENGTHTAIL LENGTHCHEST HEIGHT
XX-SMALL12.27.93
X-SMALL14.48.93.1
SMALL16.5103.5
MEDIUM18.711.23.9
LARGE21.512.84.3
X-LARGE24.214.45.1
XX-LARGE2716.45.1
XXX-LARGE29.7185.1

Back length - from neck to tail. Tail length - from top of rump to buttom. Chest length - front chest.

Measurements are in inches.

Order Amount Shipping Cost
$0.00 - $9.99 $5.95
$10.00 - $24.99 $6.95
$25.00 - $49.99 $8.95
$50.00 - $74.99 $10.95
$75.00 - $98.99 $12.95
$99.00 - $128.99 Free
$129.00 - $199.99 Free
$200.00 - $249.99 Free
$250.00 - $299.99 Free
$300.00 - $399.99 Free
$400.00 - $499.99 Free
$500.00 and up Free
Shoppers Like You Also Bought
  • Centaur Irish Knit Sheet
    Centaur Irish Knit Sheet

    $64.95

  • Perri's Black Crop With Loop Handle
    Perri's Black Crop With Loop Handle

    $8.50

  • Irideon Women's Cadence Euro Knee Patch Breech
    Irideon Women's Cadence Euro Knee Patch Breech

    $49.99

  • Mio Skrim Cooler H Sur
    Mio Skrim Cooler H Sur

    $39.95

  • Roma Soft Touch Mane/Tail Brush
    Roma Soft Touch Mane/Tail Brush

    $6.09

Reviews

There are 2 reviews for this product

Maia C

from Idaho

July 13, 2014

I purchased this coat in the Gold Whitney Stripe, Large, for my boyfriend's 60 pound male American Staffordshire terrier. The large is slightly big for him since he's more stocky than he is long, but it still works well since the fit is somewhat adjustable, and the belly strap hits him far enough forward that he doesn't get it wet while doing his business. There is a small indentation/cut-out along the back to allow for your dog's tail, and that seems to be perfectly placed. Arthur wears it both outside and in the (poorly-heated) house, and he seems really comfortable/happy/warm in it.The quality is super - the fleece is double-thickness, and quite warm. It can handle a short period of light rain without getting water-logged, since it's so thick. It has stood up well to machine washing/drying over the last year. The velcro and straps also seem durable. The Gold Whitney stripe is really attractive, although the "black" of the fleece is actually a bit more like a charcoal gray. The coat is easy to put on by finding the right fit for the neck velcro strap, and once that's set you can just put it on and take it off by putting it over your dog's head and fastening and unfastening the belly strap only. The *only* shortcoming is minor - it would be nice on the really cold days if there was a portion that covered the dog's chest. However that can be hard to fit properly, and it's not a big issue for most of the year here in Seattle. For the quality, the price is fantastic - many nice dog coats cost 2-3x as much and aren't as durable. I just bought a couple for my own dog (a 50# blue heeler/catahoula leopard hound mix - I got him a medium). Highly recommend - you and your dog won't be disappointed!

Maureen T

from Georgia

February 14, 2014

Finally a cold weather covering down to her tail

Adopted @ 9 yrs. from S.C.she chills easily, so she and I are pleased.
Overall Rating: 5 of 5