Rambo Rambo
203-138264 | In Stock

Rambo by Horseware Dog Blanket

Regular Price: $16.69

You Save:

$16.69

Usually ships same day.

Product Guaranteed For Christmas

Size

Color

Quantity

Extra Ship Charges May Apply

This item not eligible for additional promotional discounts.

Rambo by Horseware Dog Blanket

Rambo by Horseware Dog Blanket -By popular demand. Rambo for your dog Horseware has introduced a selection of dog rugs made from the same high quality materials they use in their horse blankets.

Got a question about this product? Jump on our Live Chat! or call our Customer Service toll free (877) 872-4415 Shop over 200 brand Collections on Equestrian Collections!

UPC:loading..

Have A Question About This Product?

Login to Ask A Question

Questions Asked

Rambo Dog Blankets Size Chart

US SIZEBACK LENGTHTAIL LENGTHCHEST HEIGHT
XX-SMALL12.27.93
X-SMALL14.48.93.1
SMALL16.5103.5
MEDIUM18.711.23.9
LARGE21.512.84.3
X-LARGE24.214.45.1
XX-LARGE2716.45.1
XXX-LARGE29.7185.1

Back length - from neck to tail. Tail length - from top of rump to buttom. Chest length - front chest.

Measurements are in inches.

Shoppers Like You Also Bought
  • Turbo-Dry Horse Cooler Sheet
    Turbo-Dry Horse Cooler Sheet

    $35.70 - $56.00

  • Ovation Rubber Lined Buckle Rein - Leather Stops
    Ovation Rubber Lined Buckle Rein - Leather Stops

    $64.95

Reviews

There are 2 reviews for this product

from Maryland

These coats are the best

Keep my 4 Basenjis nice and warm. They are easy to get on and off and we get many compliments on them.

from South Dakota

Seems to be a durable blanket, however the velcro does not come close to keeing the blanket on my dog. I will put either snaps or zippers on the front and belly piece.
Overall Rating: 5 of 5